Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:54:19   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 032-WIDNER M- # OF Machine Ballots 478 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 106 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 584  PUBLIC COUNT: 824  REGISTERED VOTERS: 70.87% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 433       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
292 58 0 350 80.83% YES
75 8 0 83 19.17% NO
 
VOTES= 572       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
404 89 0 493 86.19% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
51 14 0 65 11.36% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
8 1 0 9 1.57% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 1 0 5 0.87% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 560       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
287 65 0 352 62.86% TODD YOUNG (R)
152 35 0 187 33.39% EVAN BAYH (D)
20 1 0 21 3.75% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 570       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
227 48 0 275 48.25% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
237 55 0 292 51.23% GREGG \ HALE (D)
3 0 0 3 0.53% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 512       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
346 74 0 420 82.03% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
74 18 0 92 17.97% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 537       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
278 60 0 338 62.94% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
159 40 0 199 37.06% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 544       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
357 76 0 433 79.60% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
78 18 0 96 17.65% RON DRAKE (D)
12 3 0 15 2.76% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 463       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
376 87 0 463 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 410       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
336 74 0 410 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 381       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
314 67 0 381 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 382       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
312 70 0 382 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 542       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
289 58 0 347 64.02% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
156 39 0 195 35.98% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 559       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
206 52 0 258 46.15% TRENT HINKLE (R)
252 49 0 301 53.85% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 1,319       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
245 55 0 300 22.74% DAVID L CULP (REP)
236 54 0 290 21.99% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
190 44 0 234 17.74% DAN PFOFF (REP)
149 37 0 186 14.10% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
150 31 0 181 13.72% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
99 29 0 128 9.70% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 445       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
368 77 0 445 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 446       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
374 72 0 446 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 436       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
223 43 0 266 61.01% YES
147 23 0 170 38.99% NO
 
VOTES= 443       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
247 50 0 297 67.04% YES
127 19 0 146 32.96% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 20 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 60
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1