Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:54:17   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 031-WASHINGTON M- # OF Machine Ballots 688 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 268 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 956  PUBLIC COUNT: 1367  REGISTERED VOTERS: 69.93% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 719       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
450 162 0 612 85.12% YES
74 33 0 107 14.88% NO
 
VOTES= 931       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
524 172 0 696 74.76% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
114 75 0 189 20.30% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
29 12 0 41 4.40% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 2 0 5 0.54% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 913       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
374 124 0 498 54.55% TODD YOUNG (R)
252 120 0 372 40.74% EVAN BAYH (D)
29 14 0 43 4.71% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 936       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
284 100 0 384 41.03% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
379 160 0 539 57.59% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 4 0 13 1.39% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 830       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
457 152 0 609 73.37% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
140 81 0 221 26.63% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 885       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
352 111 0 463 52.32% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
281 141 0 422 47.68% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 886       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
478 164 0 642 72.46% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
133 82 0 215 24.27% RON DRAKE (D)
22 7 0 29 3.27% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 683       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
519 164 0 683 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 664       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
485 179 0 664 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 637       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
456 181 0 637 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 625       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
454 171 0 625 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 909       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
341 120 0 461 50.72% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
314 134 0 448 49.28% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 891       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
334 113 0 447 50.17% TRENT HINKLE (R)
310 134 0 444 49.83% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 2,061       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
257 103 0 360 17.47% DAVID L CULP (REP)
314 121 0 435 21.11% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
215 69 0 284 13.78% DAN PFOFF (REP)
229 114 0 343 16.64% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
266 104 0 370 17.95% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
161 108 0 269 13.05% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 640       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
468 172 0 640 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 666       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
487 179 0 666 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 709       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
320 123 0 443 62.48% YES
203 63 0 266 37.52% NO
 
VOTES= 708       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
347 133 0 480 67.80% YES
174 54 0 228 32.20% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 55 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 98
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1