Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:54:14   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 030-VINCENNES TWP 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 109 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 44 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 153  PUBLIC COUNT: 205  REGISTERED VOTERS: 74.63% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 102       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
59 24 0 83 81.37% YES
15 4 0 19 18.63% NO
 
VOTES= 150       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
73 26 0 99 66.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
29 15 0 44 29.33% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
5 2 0 7 4.67% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 148       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
41 15 0 56 37.84% TODD YOUNG (R)
62 23 0 85 57.43% EVAN BAYH (D)
3 4 0 7 4.73% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 150       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
41 12 0 53 35.33% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
65 28 0 93 62.00% GREGG \ HALE (D)
2 2 0 4 2.67% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 123       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
61 20 0 81 65.85% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
26 16 0 42 34.15% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 139       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
50 17 0 67 48.20% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
51 21 0 72 51.80% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 142       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
69 28 0 97 68.31% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
26 13 0 39 27.46% RON DRAKE (D)
5 1 0 6 4.23% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 100       State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
73 27 0 100 100.00% THOMAS W. WASHBURNE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 95       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
69 26 0 95 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 97       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
72 25 0 97 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 99       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
73 26 0 99 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 152       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
49 17 0 66 43.42% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
59 27 0 86 56.58% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 147       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
53 19 0 72 48.98% TRENT HINKLE (R)
52 23 0 75 51.02% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 349       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
35 16 0 51 14.61% DAVID L CULP (REP)
56 23 0 79 22.64% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
27 14 0 41 11.75% DAN PFOFF (REP)
36 23 0 59 16.91% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
48 20 0 68 19.48% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
35 16 0 51 14.61% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 98       South Knox SB District B VOTE FOR 1
72 26 0 98 100.00% GARY HOLSCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 121       South Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
56 17 0 73 60.33% MICHAEL EDWARDS (NP)
32 16 0 48 39.67% TONY MAHAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 101       South Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
75 26 0 101 100.00% ALICIA HOUCHIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 110       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
50 18 0 68 61.82% YES
30 12 0 42 38.18% NO
 
VOTES= 111       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
55 16 0 71 63.96% YES
25 15 0 40 36.04% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 12 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 14
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1