Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:54:11   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 029-VINCENNES TWP 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 335 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 141 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 476  PUBLIC COUNT: 816  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.33% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 333       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
213 69 0 282 84.68% YES
33 18 0 51 15.32% NO
 
VOTES= 467       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
249 100 0 349 74.73% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
68 33 0 101 21.63% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
10 5 0 15 3.21% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 452       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
176 71 0 247 54.65% TODD YOUNG (R)
129 52 0 181 40.04% EVAN BAYH (D)
17 7 0 24 5.31% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 461       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
152 62 0 214 46.42% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
164 70 0 234 50.76% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 4 0 13 2.82% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 420       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
231 88 0 319 75.95% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
69 32 0 101 24.05% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 441       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
185 81 0 266 60.32% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
127 48 0 175 39.68% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 447       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
235 93 0 328 73.38% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
76 31 0 107 23.94% RON DRAKE (D)
7 4 0 11 2.46% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 1 0 1 0.22% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 335       State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
241 94 0 335 100.00% THOMAS W. WASHBURNE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 303       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
217 86 0 303 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 292       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
208 84 0 292 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 298       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
217 81 0 298 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 463       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
163 71 0 234 50.54% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
165 64 0 229 49.46% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 455       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
177 72 0 249 54.73% TRENT HINKLE (R)
145 61 0 206 45.27% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 1,090       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
133 56 0 189 17.34% DAVID L CULP (REP)
161 70 0 231 21.19% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
97 47 0 144 13.21% DAN PFOFF (REP)
150 67 0 217 19.91% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
144 48 0 192 17.61% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
79 38 0 117 10.73% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 779       Vincennes SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
201 75 0 276 35.43% AARON M BAUER (NP)
179 70 0 249 31.96% KARLA A SMITH (NP)
177 77 0 254 32.61% BARBARA TOOLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 363       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
185 72 0 257 70.80% YES
84 22 0 106 29.20% NO
 
VOTES= 357       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
195 77 0 272 76.19% YES
72 13 0 85 23.81% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 28 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 66
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1