Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:54:08   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 028-VINCENNES TWP 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 234 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 89 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 323  PUBLIC COUNT: 506  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.83% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 229       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
129 53 0 182 79.48% YES
41 6 0 47 20.52% NO
 
VOTES= 311       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
163 52 0 215 69.13% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
53 31 0 84 27.01% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
9 2 0 11 3.54% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 1 0 1 0.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 310       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
116 38 0 154 49.68% TODD YOUNG (R)
99 46 0 145 46.77% EVAN BAYH (D)
7 4 0 11 3.55% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 314       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
100 29 0 129 41.08% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
123 57 0 180 57.32% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 0 0 5 1.59% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 285       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
149 53 0 202 70.88% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
55 28 0 83 29.12% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 296       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
115 38 0 153 51.69% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
95 48 0 143 48.31% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 291       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
141 49 0 190 65.29% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
59 34 0 93 31.96% RON DRAKE (D)
6 1 0 7 2.41% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 1 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 228       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
167 61 0 228 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 219       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
158 61 0 219 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 205       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
146 59 0 205 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 214       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
150 64 0 214 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 306       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
107 39 0 146 47.71% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
113 47 0 160 52.29% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 302       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
118 37 0 155 51.32% TRENT HINKLE (R)
99 48 0 147 48.68% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 789       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
104 34 0 138 17.49% DAVID L CULP (REP)
110 45 0 155 19.65% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
85 32 0 117 14.83% DAN PFOFF (REP)
96 37 0 133 16.86% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
99 38 0 137 17.36% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
78 31 0 109 13.81% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 587       Vincennes SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
149 54 0 203 34.58% AARON M BAUER (NP)
134 57 0 191 32.54% KARLA A SMITH (NP)
133 60 0 193 32.88% BARBARA TOOLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 248       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
127 49 0 176 70.97% YES
56 16 0 72 29.03% NO
 
VOTES= 252       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
134 53 0 187 74.21% YES
51 14 0 65 25.79% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 18 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 33
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1