Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:54:05   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 027-VINCENNES TWP 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 501 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 440 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 941  PUBLIC COUNT: 1409  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.78% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 683       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
314 245 0 559 81.84% YES
54 70 0 124 18.16% NO
 
VOTES= 930       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
398 288 0 686 73.76% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
79 134 0 213 22.90% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 11 0 27 2.90% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 1 0 4 0.43% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 912       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
319 220 0 539 59.10% TODD YOUNG (R)
147 200 0 347 38.05% EVAN BAYH (D)
19 7 0 26 2.85% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 924       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
246 198 0 444 48.05% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
242 231 0 473 51.19% GREGG \ HALE (D)
3 4 0 7 0.76% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 862       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
376 271 0 647 75.06% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
87 128 0 215 24.94% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 892       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
292 226 0 518 58.07% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
188 186 0 374 41.93% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 901       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
403 287 0 690 76.58% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
71 122 0 193 21.42% RON DRAKE (D)
10 8 0 18 2.00% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 715       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
409 306 0 715 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 594       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
318 276 0 594 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 576       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
305 271 0 576 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 589       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
309 280 0 589 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 914       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
279 232 0 511 55.91% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
211 192 0 403 44.09% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 904       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
275 236 0 511 56.53% TRENT HINKLE (R)
204 189 0 393 43.47% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 2,323       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
272 203 0 475 20.45% DAVID L CULP (REP)
303 217 0 520 22.38% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
241 191 0 432 18.60% DAN PFOFF (REP)
181 191 0 372 16.01% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
165 150 0 315 13.56% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
92 117 0 209 9.00% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,728       Vincennes SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
325 277 0 602 34.84% AARON M BAUER (NP)
316 255 0 571 33.04% KARLA A SMITH (NP)
300 255 0 555 32.12% BARBARA TOOLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 684       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
277 200 0 477 69.74% YES
112 95 0 207 30.26% NO
 
VOTES= 680       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
289 217 0 506 74.41% YES
96 78 0 174 25.59% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 54 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 110
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1