Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:54:01   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 026-VINCENNES TWP 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 439 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 187 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 626  PUBLIC COUNT: 1003  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.41% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 437       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
258 102 0 360 82.38% YES
51 26 0 77 17.62% NO
 
VOTES= 618       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
319 125 0 444 71.84% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
92 50 0 142 22.98% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
20 8 0 28 4.53% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 0 0 4 0.65% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 590       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
235 90 0 325 55.08% TODD YOUNG (R)
167 80 0 247 41.86% EVAN BAYH (D)
14 4 0 18 3.05% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 604       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
195 74 0 269 44.54% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
217 106 0 323 53.48% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 3 0 12 1.99% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 558       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
290 111 0 401 71.86% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
103 54 0 157 28.14% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 587       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
243 93 0 336 57.24% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
167 84 0 251 42.76% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 593       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
301 125 0 426 71.84% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
94 46 0 140 23.61% RON DRAKE (D)
21 6 0 27 4.55% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 441       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
318 123 0 441 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 411       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
283 128 0 411 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 391       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
267 124 0 391 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 399       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
275 124 0 399 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 611       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
208 83 0 291 47.63% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
220 100 0 320 52.37% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 588       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
231 99 0 330 56.12% TRENT HINKLE (R)
178 80 0 258 43.88% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 1,484       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
206 81 0 287 19.34% DAVID L CULP (REP)
230 103 0 333 22.44% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
193 82 0 275 18.53% DAN PFOFF (REP)
169 87 0 256 17.25% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
138 61 0 199 13.41% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
84 50 0 134 9.03% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 1,125       Vincennes SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
280 101 0 381 33.87% AARON M BAUER (NP)
265 122 0 387 34.40% KARLA A SMITH (NP)
247 110 0 357 31.73% BARBARA TOOLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 473       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
222 86 0 308 65.12% YES
107 58 0 165 34.88% NO
 
VOTES= 469       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
230 89 0 319 68.02% YES
101 49 0 150 31.98% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 44 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 80
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1