Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:53:16   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 013-VIGO TWP 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 298 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 52 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 350  PUBLIC COUNT: 547  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.99% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 271       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
191 32 0 223 82.29% YES
40 8 0 48 17.71% NO
 
VOTES= 344       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
231 33 0 264 76.74% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
53 15 0 68 19.77% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
10 2 0 12 3.49% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 334       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
165 27 0 192 57.49% TODD YOUNG (R)
102 23 0 125 37.43% EVAN BAYH (D)
16 1 0 17 5.09% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 343       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
134 22 0 156 45.48% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
152 29 0 181 52.77% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 1 0 6 1.75% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 316       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
200 34 0 234 74.05% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
70 12 0 82 25.95% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 326       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
158 24 0 182 55.83% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
119 25 0 144 44.17% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 332       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
209 34 0 243 73.19% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
59 14 0 73 21.99% RON DRAKE (D)
15 1 0 16 4.82% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 266       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
229 37 0 266 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 254       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
219 35 0 254 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 238       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
206 32 0 238 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 241       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
207 34 0 241 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 327       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
156 28 0 184 56.27% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
121 22 0 143 43.73% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 328       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
151 22 0 173 52.74% TRENT HINKLE (R)
127 28 0 155 47.26% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 757       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
140 21 0 161 21.27% DAVID L CULP (REP)
126 21 0 147 19.42% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
102 16 0 118 15.59% DAN PFOFF (REP)
117 20 0 137 18.10% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
90 19 0 109 14.40% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
70 15 0 85 11.23% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 271       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
234 37 0 271 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 260       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
228 32 0 260 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 284       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
151 29 0 180 63.38% YES
92 12 0 104 36.62% NO
 
VOTES= 271       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
153 26 0 179 66.05% YES
78 14 0 92 33.95% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 24 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 42
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1