Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:53:14   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 012-VIGO TWP 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 161 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 18 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 179  PUBLIC COUNT: 248  REGISTERED VOTERS: 72.18% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 137       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
106 11 0 117 85.40% YES
16 4 0 20 14.60% NO
 
VOTES= 171       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
131 12 0 143 83.63% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
16 5 0 21 12.28% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
6 1 0 7 4.09% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 165       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
89 11 0 100 60.61% TODD YOUNG (R)
52 4 0 56 33.94% EVAN BAYH (D)
7 2 0 9 5.45% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 172       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
69 9 0 78 45.35% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
85 8 0 93 54.07% GREGG \ HALE (D)
1 0 0 1 0.58% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 152       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
109 15 0 124 81.58% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
25 3 0 28 18.42% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 159       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
84 14 0 98 61.64% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
58 3 0 61 38.36% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 160       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
120 14 0 134 83.75% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
20 3 0 23 14.38% RON DRAKE (D)
3 0 0 3 1.88% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 139       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
123 16 0 139 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 129       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
119 10 0 129 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 110       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
100 10 0 110 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 106       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
94 12 0 106 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 168       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
104 11 0 115 68.45% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
46 7 0 53 31.55% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 158       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
72 11 0 83 52.53% TRENT HINKLE (R)
68 7 0 75 47.47% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 379       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
85 11 0 96 25.33% DAVID L CULP (REP)
68 13 0 81 21.37% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
59 10 0 69 18.21% DAN PFOFF (REP)
39 8 0 47 12.40% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
53 4 0 57 15.04% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
24 5 0 29 7.65% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 127       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
111 16 0 127 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 121       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
107 14 0 121 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 135       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
72 8 0 80 59.26% YES
47 8 0 55 40.74% NO
 
VOTES= 134       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
78 10 0 88 65.67% YES
40 6 0 46 34.33% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 3 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 16
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1