Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:53:11   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 011-VIGO TWP 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 238 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 20 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 258  PUBLIC COUNT: 378  REGISTERED VOTERS: 68.25% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 190       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
140 12 0 152 80.00% YES
34 4 0 38 20.00% NO
 
VOTES= 254       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
174 13 0 187 73.62% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
50 5 0 55 21.65% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
11 1 0 12 4.72% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 249       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
118 10 0 128 51.41% TODD YOUNG (R)
100 10 0 110 44.18% EVAN BAYH (D)
11 0 0 11 4.42% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 254       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
61 8 0 69 27.17% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
170 12 0 182 71.65% GREGG \ HALE (D)
3 0 0 3 1.18% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 232       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
150 14 0 164 70.69% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
63 5 0 68 29.31% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 238       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
109 12 0 121 50.84% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
110 7 0 117 49.16% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 243       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
149 13 0 162 66.67% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
62 6 0 68 27.98% RON DRAKE (D)
12 1 0 13 5.35% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 207       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
191 16 0 207 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 202       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
187 15 0 202 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 182       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
170 12 0 182 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 171       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
160 11 0 171 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 241       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
132 13 0 145 60.17% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
89 7 0 96 39.83% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 240       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
109 13 0 122 50.83% TRENT HINKLE (R)
111 7 0 118 49.17% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 528       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
105 6 0 111 21.02% DAVID L CULP (REP)
87 8 0 95 17.99% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
79 5 0 84 15.91% DAN PFOFF (REP)
92 8 0 100 18.94% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
62 8 0 70 13.26% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
62 6 0 68 12.88% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 204       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
190 14 0 204 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 177       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
168 9 0 177 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 197       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
119 9 0 128 64.97% YES
63 6 0 69 35.03% NO
 
VOTES= 197       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
124 11 0 135 68.53% YES
58 4 0 62 31.47% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 16 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 21
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1