Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:53:08   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 010-STEEN M- # OF Machine Ballots 324 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 77 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 401  PUBLIC COUNT: 580  REGISTERED VOTERS: 69.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 320       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
207 53 0 260 81.25% YES
50 10 0 60 18.75% NO
 
VOTES= 391       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
247 56 0 303 77.49% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
57 16 0 73 18.67% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
12 2 0 14 3.58% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 388       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
174 36 0 210 54.12% TODD YOUNG (R)
119 32 0 151 38.92% EVAN BAYH (D)
21 6 0 27 6.96% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 393       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
142 32 0 174 44.27% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
173 42 0 215 54.71% GREGG \ HALE (D)
4 0 0 4 1.02% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 364       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
221 48 0 269 73.90% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
74 21 0 95 26.10% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 382       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
179 43 0 222 58.12% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
127 33 0 160 41.88% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 380       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
214 57 0 271 71.32% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
78 14 0 92 24.21% RON DRAKE (D)
15 2 0 17 4.47% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 305       State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
246 59 0 305 100.00% THOMAS W. WASHBURNE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 282       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
230 52 0 282 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 267       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
220 47 0 267 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 259       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
217 42 0 259 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 385       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
165 34 0 199 51.69% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
146 40 0 186 48.31% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 392       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
176 48 0 224 57.14% TRENT HINKLE (R)
139 29 0 168 42.86% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 953       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
104 27 0 131 13.75% DAVID L CULP (REP)
190 42 0 232 24.34% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
81 20 0 101 10.60% DAN PFOFF (REP)
100 29 0 129 13.54% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
165 43 0 208 21.83% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
117 35 0 152 15.95% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 295       South Knox SB District B VOTE FOR 1
240 55 0 295 100.00% GARY HOLSCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 347       South Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
194 46 0 240 69.16% MICHAEL EDWARDS (NP)
88 19 0 107 30.84% TONY MAHAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 289       South Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
233 56 0 289 100.00% ALICIA HOUCHIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 324       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
171 32 0 203 62.65% YES
96 25 0 121 37.35% NO
 
VOTES= 322       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
178 33 0 211 65.53% YES
87 24 0 111 34.47% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 17 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 54
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1