Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:53:04   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 009-PALMYRA M- # OF Machine Ballots 550 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 300 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 850  PUBLIC COUNT: 1207  REGISTERED VOTERS: 70.42% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 649       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
356 169 0 525 80.89% YES
87 37 0 124 19.11% NO
 
VOTES= 837       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
420 195 0 615 73.48% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
97 89 0 186 22.22% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
23 10 0 33 3.94% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 0 0 3 0.36% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 816       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
312 152 0 464 56.86% TODD YOUNG (R)
194 128 0 322 39.46% EVAN BAYH (D)
22 8 0 30 3.68% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 833       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
245 136 0 381 45.74% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
282 155 0 437 52.46% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 4 0 15 1.80% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 726       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
362 166 0 528 72.73% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
110 88 0 198 27.27% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 791       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
314 141 0 455 57.52% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
200 136 0 336 42.48% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 784       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
387 185 0 572 72.96% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
104 88 0 192 24.49% RON DRAKE (D)
16 4 0 20 2.55% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 606       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
415 191 0 606 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 554       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
363 191 0 554 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 532       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
346 186 0 532 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 534       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
356 178 0 534 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 812       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
267 136 0 403 49.63% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
253 156 0 409 50.37% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 806       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
278 139 0 417 51.74% TRENT HINKLE (R)
241 148 0 389 48.26% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 2,089       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
236 91 0 327 15.65% DAVID L CULP (REP)
313 179 0 492 23.55% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
184 98 0 282 13.50% DAN PFOFF (REP)
178 116 0 294 14.07% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
244 144 0 388 18.57% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
188 118 0 306 14.65% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 551       South Knox SB District B VOTE FOR 1
363 188 0 551 100.00% GARY HOLSCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 741       South Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
279 133 0 412 55.60% MICHAEL EDWARDS (NP)
214 115 0 329 44.40% TONY MAHAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 555       South Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
371 184 0 555 100.00% ALICIA HOUCHIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 635       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
233 115 0 348 54.80% YES
188 99 0 287 45.20% NO
 
VOTES= 640       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
248 130 0 378 59.06% YES
174 88 0 262 40.94% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 34 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 78
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1