Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:53:00   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 008-JOHNSON M- # OF Machine Ballots 474 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 276 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 750  PUBLIC COUNT: 1062  REGISTERED VOTERS: 70.62% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 561       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
284 142 0 426 75.94% YES
85 50 0 135 24.06% NO
 
VOTES= 731       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
359 180 0 539 73.73% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
74 77 0 151 20.66% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
24 13 0 37 5.06% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 0 0 4 0.55% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 718       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
242 108 0 350 48.75% TODD YOUNG (R)
183 143 0 326 45.40% EVAN BAYH (D)
27 15 0 42 5.85% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 733       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
195 83 0 278 37.93% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
258 183 0 441 60.16% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 5 0 14 1.91% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 646       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
304 148 0 452 69.97% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
105 89 0 194 30.03% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 701       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
248 105 0 353 50.36% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
199 149 0 348 49.64% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 692       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
314 152 0 466 67.34% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
102 87 0 189 27.31% RON DRAKE (D)
22 15 0 37 5.35% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 503       State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
339 164 0 503 100.00% THOMAS W. WASHBURNE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 518       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
330 188 0 518 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 514       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
323 191 0 514 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 505       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
318 187 0 505 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 720       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
236 104 0 340 47.22% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
220 160 0 380 52.78% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 726       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
205 106 0 311 42.84% TRENT HINKLE (R)
255 160 0 415 57.16% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 1,863       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
182 86 0 268 14.39% DAVID L CULP (REP)
292 164 0 456 24.48% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
126 73 0 199 10.68% DAN PFOFF (REP)
173 104 0 277 14.87% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
243 142 0 385 20.67% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
166 112 0 278 14.92% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 556       South Knox SB District B VOTE FOR 1
365 191 0 556 100.00% GARY HOLSCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 643       South Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
251 129 0 380 59.10% MICHAEL EDWARDS (NP)
162 101 0 263 40.90% TONY MAHAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 535       South Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
356 179 0 535 100.00% ALICIA HOUCHIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 577       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
229 118 0 347 60.14% YES
152 78 0 230 39.86% NO
 
VOTES= 574       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
247 122 0 369 64.29% YES
131 74 0 205 35.71% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 33 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 52
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1