Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:57   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 007-HARRISON M- # OF Machine Ballots 690 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 343 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 1033  PUBLIC COUNT: 1456  REGISTERED VOTERS: 70.95% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 766       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
422 200 0 622 81.20% YES
93 51 0 144 18.80% NO
 
VOTES= 1,018       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
537 250 0 787 77.31% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
108 79 0 187 18.37% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
28 9 0 37 3.63% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 1 0 7 0.69% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 981       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
366 174 0 540 55.05% TODD YOUNG (R)
254 140 0 394 40.16% EVAN BAYH (D)
31 16 0 47 4.79% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 1,002       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
284 148 0 432 43.11% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
372 188 0 560 55.89% GREGG \ HALE (D)
9 1 0 10 1.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 897       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
434 214 0 648 72.24% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
151 98 0 249 27.76% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 948       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
338 157 0 495 52.22% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
283 170 0 453 47.78% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 948       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
466 232 0 698 73.63% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
132 87 0 219 23.10% RON DRAKE (D)
23 8 0 31 3.27% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 719       State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
491 228 0 719 100.00% THOMAS W. WASHBURNE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 668       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
454 214 0 668 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 658       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
444 214 0 658 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 629       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
423 206 0 629 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 989       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
357 176 0 533 53.89% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
298 158 0 456 46.11% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 982       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
365 186 0 551 56.11% TRENT HINKLE (R)
287 144 0 431 43.89% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 2,441       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
228 128 0 356 14.58% DAVID L CULP (REP)
401 208 0 609 24.95% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
183 100 0 283 11.59% DAN PFOFF (REP)
192 113 0 305 12.49% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
347 168 0 515 21.10% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
230 143 0 373 15.28% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 703       South Knox SB District B VOTE FOR 1
482 221 0 703 100.00% GARY HOLSCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 894       South Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
426 165 0 591 66.11% MICHAEL EDWARDS (NP)
182 121 0 303 33.89% TONY MAHAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 713       South Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
486 227 0 713 100.00% ALICIA HOUCHIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 779       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
324 145 0 469 60.21% YES
209 101 0 310 39.79% NO
 
VOTES= 774       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
334 159 0 493 63.70% YES
195 86 0 281 36.30% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 49 Libertarian Party 2 Republican Party 106
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1