Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:54   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 006-DECKER M- # OF Machine Ballots 97 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 11 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 108  PUBLIC COUNT: 148  REGISTERED VOTERS: 72.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 86       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
61 7 0 68 79.07% YES
17 1 0 18 20.93% NO
 
VOTES= 104       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
72 8 0 80 76.92% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
15 3 0 18 17.31% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
6 0 0 6 5.77% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
55 7 0 62 58.49% TODD YOUNG (R)
35 4 0 39 36.79% EVAN BAYH (D)
5 0 0 5 4.72% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 106       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
54 8 0 62 58.49% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
41 3 0 44 41.51% GREGG \ HALE (D)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 90       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
64 7 0 71 78.89% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
18 1 0 19 21.11% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 102       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
52 8 0 60 58.82% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
39 3 0 42 41.18% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 100       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
62 8 0 70 70.00% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
21 3 0 24 24.00% RON DRAKE (D)
6 0 0 6 6.00% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 81       State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
73 8 0 81 100.00% THOMAS W. WASHBURNE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 61       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
56 5 0 61 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 60       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
55 5 0 60 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 58       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
54 4 0 58 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 103       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
56 7 0 63 61.17% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
37 3 0 40 38.83% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 104       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
64 7 0 71 68.27% TRENT HINKLE (R)
29 4 0 33 31.73% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 264       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
40 6 0 46 17.42% DAVID L CULP (REP)
74 9 0 83 31.44% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
33 5 0 38 14.39% DAN PFOFF (REP)
27 3 0 30 11.36% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
34 2 0 36 13.64% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
28 3 0 31 11.74% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 77       South Knox SB District B VOTE FOR 1
70 7 0 77 100.00% GARY HOLSCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 91       South Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
47 3 0 50 54.95% MICHAEL EDWARDS (NP)
34 7 0 41 45.05% TONY MAHAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 74       South Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
68 6 0 74 100.00% ALICIA HOUCHIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 81       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
37 4 0 41 50.62% YES
37 3 0 40 49.38% NO
 
VOTES= 81       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
41 5 0 46 56.79% YES
33 2 0 35 43.21% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 2 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 15
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1