Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:49   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 005-BUSSERON M- # OF Machine Ballots 456 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 133 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 589  PUBLIC COUNT: 926  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.61% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 426       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
278 78 0 356 83.57% YES
56 14 0 70 16.43% NO
 
VOTES= 579       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
351 95 0 446 77.03% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
71 31 0 102 17.62% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
22 4 0 26 4.49% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
3 2 0 5 0.86% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 558       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
200 66 0 266 47.67% TODD YOUNG (R)
207 57 0 264 47.31% EVAN BAYH (D)
22 6 0 28 5.02% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 569       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
152 55 0 207 36.38% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
282 74 0 356 62.57% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 1 0 6 1.05% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 506       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
275 89 0 364 71.94% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
111 31 0 142 28.06% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 531       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
200 68 0 268 50.47% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
207 56 0 263 49.53% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 541       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
278 93 0 371 68.58% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
117 30 0 147 27.17% RON DRAKE (D)
18 4 0 22 4.07% ANDREW HORNING (L)
1 0 0 1 0.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 408       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
326 82 0 408 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 431       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
346 85 0 431 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 443       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
352 91 0 443 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 409       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
321 88 0 409 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 548       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
200 67 0 267 48.72% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
223 58 0 281 51.28% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 548       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
193 81 0 274 50.00% TRENT HINKLE (R)
228 46 0 274 50.00% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 1,277       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
166 63 0 229 17.93% DAVID L CULP (REP)
166 62 0 228 17.85% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
151 50 0 201 15.74% DAN PFOFF (REP)
165 48 0 213 16.68% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
193 51 0 244 19.11% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
124 38 0 162 12.69% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 420       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
331 89 0 420 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 410       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
325 85 0 410 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 454       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
225 64 0 289 63.66% YES
134 31 0 165 36.34% NO
 
VOTES= 452       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
243 58 0 301 66.59% YES
116 35 0 151 33.41% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 37 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 53
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1