Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:44   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 004-BICKNELL CITY 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 149 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 25 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 174  PUBLIC COUNT: 326  REGISTERED VOTERS: 53.37% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 126       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
96 13 0 109 86.51% YES
16 1 0 17 13.49% NO
 
VOTES= 170       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
120 19 0 139 81.76% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
20 4 0 24 14.12% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
4 2 0 6 3.53% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.59% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 170       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
67 14 0 81 47.65% TODD YOUNG (R)
62 9 0 71 41.76% EVAN BAYH (D)
17 1 0 18 10.59% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 171       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
55 11 0 66 38.60% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
86 12 0 98 57.31% GREGG \ HALE (D)
6 1 0 7 4.09% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 148       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
87 15 0 102 68.92% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
41 5 0 46 31.08% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 153       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
72 15 0 87 56.86% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
58 8 0 66 43.14% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 160       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
97 15 0 112 70.00% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
29 6 0 35 21.88% RON DRAKE (D)
11 1 0 12 7.50% ANDREW HORNING (L)
1 0 0 1 0.63% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 131       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
113 18 0 131 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 128       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
113 15 0 128 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 116       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
102 14 0 116 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 122       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
110 12 0 122 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 167       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
79 13 0 92 55.09% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
65 10 0 75 44.91% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 164       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
69 11 0 80 48.78% TRENT HINKLE (R)
72 12 0 84 51.22% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 326       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
53 11 0 64 19.63% DAVID L CULP (REP)
67 9 0 76 23.31% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
46 9 0 55 16.87% DAN PFOFF (REP)
54 8 0 62 19.02% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
35 6 0 41 12.58% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
22 6 0 28 8.59% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 111       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
97 14 0 111 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 124       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
108 16 0 124 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 126       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
70 10 0 80 63.49% YES
39 7 0 46 36.51% NO
 
VOTES= 128       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
78 12 0 90 70.31% YES
34 4 0 38 29.69% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 10 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 25
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1