Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:41   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 003-BICKNELL CITY 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 240 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 60 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 300  PUBLIC COUNT: 525  REGISTERED VOTERS: 57.14% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 232       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
168 33 0 201 86.64% YES
29 2 0 31 13.36% NO
 
VOTES= 293       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
176 29 0 205 69.97% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
49 28 0 77 26.28% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
8 2 0 10 3.41% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
1 0 0 1 0.34% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 294       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
114 21 0 135 45.92% TODD YOUNG (R)
111 36 0 147 50.00% EVAN BAYH (D)
10 2 0 12 4.08% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 292       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
88 20 0 108 36.99% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
142 38 0 180 61.64% GREGG \ HALE (D)
4 0 0 4 1.37% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 271       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
159 28 0 187 69.00% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
60 24 0 84 31.00% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 280       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
114 27 0 141 50.36% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
109 30 0 139 49.64% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 284       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
155 34 0 189 66.55% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
66 24 0 90 31.69% RON DRAKE (D)
5 0 0 5 1.76% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 215       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
174 41 0 215 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 234       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
193 41 0 234 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 220       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
182 38 0 220 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 224       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
183 41 0 224 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 288       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
116 21 0 137 47.57% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
116 35 0 151 52.43% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 284       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
105 20 0 125 44.01% TRENT HINKLE (R)
124 35 0 159 55.99% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 655       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
110 17 0 127 19.39% DAVID L CULP (REP)
124 14 0 138 21.07% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
72 12 0 84 12.82% DAN PFOFF (REP)
97 31 0 128 19.54% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
62 25 0 87 13.28% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
65 26 0 91 13.89% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 219       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
182 37 0 219 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 228       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
189 39 0 228 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 237       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
134 32 0 166 70.04% YES
65 6 0 71 29.96% NO
 
VOTES= 240       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
153 35 0 188 78.33% YES
49 3 0 52 21.67% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 23 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 28
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1