Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:39   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 002-BICKNELL CITY 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 267 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 45 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 312  PUBLIC COUNT: 613  REGISTERED VOTERS: 50.90% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 259       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
202 27 0 229 88.42% YES
22 8 0 30 11.58% NO
 
VOTES= 307       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
184 19 0 203 66.12% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
57 20 0 77 25.08% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
16 4 0 20 6.51% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7 0 0 7 2.28% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 300       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
126 10 0 136 45.33% TODD YOUNG (R)
106 28 0 134 44.67% EVAN BAYH (D)
25 5 0 30 10.00% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 307       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
107 11 0 118 38.44% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
144 32 0 176 57.33% GREGG \ HALE (D)
11 2 0 13 4.23% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 283       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
170 22 0 192 67.84% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
69 22 0 91 32.16% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 292       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
143 16 0 159 54.45% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
106 27 0 133 45.55% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 294       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
174 23 0 197 67.01% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
62 20 0 82 27.89% RON DRAKE (D)
14 1 0 15 5.10% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 245       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
219 26 0 245 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 223       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
192 31 0 223 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 210       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
181 29 0 210 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 225       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
193 32 0 225 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 299       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
137 15 0 152 50.84% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
120 27 0 147 49.16% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 295       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
132 18 0 150 50.85% TRENT HINKLE (R)
121 24 0 145 49.15% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 674       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
113 16 0 129 19.14% DAVID L CULP (REP)
124 16 0 140 20.77% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
90 14 0 104 15.43% DAN PFOFF (REP)
107 23 0 130 19.29% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
79 17 0 96 14.24% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
58 17 0 75 11.13% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 231       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
201 30 0 231 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 228       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
201 27 0 228 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 249       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
142 20 0 162 65.06% YES
73 14 0 87 34.94% NO
 
VOTES= 250       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
161 24 0 185 74.00% YES
55 10 0 65 26.00% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 19 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 39
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1