Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:36   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 001-BICKNELL CITY 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 274 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 47 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 321  PUBLIC COUNT: 675  REGISTERED VOTERS: 47.56% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 217       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
167 29 0 196 90.32% YES
20 1 0 21 9.68% NO
 
VOTES= 315       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
201 28 0 229 72.70% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
54 17 0 71 22.54% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
11 2 0 13 4.13% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.63% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 304       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
122 19 0 141 46.38% TODD YOUNG (R)
114 25 0 139 45.72% EVAN BAYH (D)
22 2 0 24 7.89% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 311       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
102 22 0 124 39.87% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
157 24 0 181 58.20% GREGG \ HALE (D)
5 1 0 6 1.93% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 284       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
160 24 0 184 64.79% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
80 20 0 100 35.21% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 285       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
129 23 0 152 53.33% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
113 20 0 133 46.67% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 297       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
162 28 0 190 63.97% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
75 17 0 92 30.98% RON DRAKE (D)
13 2 0 15 5.05% ANDREW HORNING (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 236       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
206 30 0 236 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 232       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
199 33 0 232 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 222       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
189 33 0 222 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 224       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
191 33 0 224 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 292       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
134 18 0 152 52.05% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
116 24 0 140 47.95% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 299       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
121 22 0 143 47.83% TRENT HINKLE (R)
131 25 0 156 52.17% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 643       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
106 13 0 119 18.51% DAVID L CULP (REP)
107 15 0 122 18.97% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
74 16 0 90 14.00% DAN PFOFF (REP)
110 25 0 135 21.00% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
74 15 0 89 13.84% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
73 15 0 88 13.69% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 215       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
188 27 0 215 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 227       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
196 31 0 227 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 238       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
145 19 0 164 68.91% YES
62 12 0 74 31.09% NO
 
VOTES= 241       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
156 18 0 174 72.20% YES
54 13 0 67 27.80% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 21 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 38
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1