Election Summary Report EMS 11/15/2016 11:52:31   Knox County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 M- # OF Machine Ballots 11400 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 32 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 4510 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 32 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 15910  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 26928  REGISTERED VOTERS: 59.08% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 11,462       Public Question-Const Amend VOTE FOR 1
6956 2444 0 9400 82.01% YES
1479 583 0 2062 17.99% NO
 
VOTES= 15,602       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
8275 2802 0 11077 71.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
2350 1422 0 3772 24.18% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
482 152 0 634 4.06% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
94 25 0 119 0.76% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 15,131       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
5805 2011 0 7816 51.66% TODD YOUNG (R)
4395 2108 0 6503 42.98% EVAN BAYH (D)
628 182 0 810 5.35% LUCY BRENTON (L)
2 0 0 2 0.01% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 15,400       Governor And Lt Governor VOTE FOR 1
4767 1744 0 6511 42.28% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
6018 2579 0 8597 55.82% GREGG \ HALE (D)
237 55 0 292 1.90% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 14,011       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
7278 2527 0 9805 69.98% CURTIS T HILL, JR (R)
2760 1446 0 4206 30.02% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
 
VOTES= 14,673       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
5921 2061 0 7982 54.40% JENNIFER MCCORMICK (R)
4564 2127 0 6691 45.60% GLENDA RITZ (D)
 
VOTES= 14,801       United States Rep District 8 VOTE FOR 1
7446 2710 0 10156 68.62% LARRY D. BUCSHON (R)
2613 1389 0 4002 27.04% RON DRAKE (D)
515 121 0 636 4.30% ANDREW HORNING (L)
5 2 0 7 0.05% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 9,281       State Rep District 45 VOTE FOR 1
6938 2343 0 9281 100.00% BRUCE BORDERS (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 2,043       State Rep District 64 VOTE FOR 1
1463 580 0 2043 100.00% THOMAS W. WASHBURNE (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (D)
 
VOTES= 10,765       Judge of 12th Circuit Court VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
7800 2965 0 10765 100.00% SHERRY B. GREGG GILMORE (D)
 
VOTES= 10,399       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
7497 2902 0 10399 100.00% BRENDA HALL (D)
 
VOTES= 10,479       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
0 0 0 0 0.00% NO CANDIDATE FILED (R)
7600 2879 0 10479 100.00% BRIAN HAGEN (D)
 
VOTES= 15,149       County Commissioner District 1 VOTE FOR 1
5591 2008 0 7599 50.16% TIM J ELLERMAN (R)
5257 2293 0 7550 49.84% DONNIE HALTER (D)
 
VOTES= 14,987       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5707 2131 0 7838 52.30% TRENT HINKLE (R)
5025 2124 0 7149 47.70% LARRY HOLSCHER (D)
 
VOTES= 36,491       County Council At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
4904 1776 0 6680 18.31% DAVID L CULP (REP)
5647 2139 0 7786 21.34% HARRY NOLTING (REP)
3916 1455 0 5371 14.72% DAN PFOFF (REP)
4390 1966 0 6356 17.42% W TIMOTHY CROWLEY (DEM)
4022 1751 0 5773 15.82% BRIAN R DOWNEN (DEM)
2992 1533 0 4525 12.40% MICHAEL A THOMPSON (DEM)
 
VOTES= 14,834       Vincennes SB At-Lg VOTE FOR 3
3655 1510 0 5165 34.82% AARON M BAUER (NP)
3398 1529 0 4927 33.21% KARLA A SMITH (NP)
3263 1479 0 4742 31.97% BARBARA TOOLE (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,883       North Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
2370 513 0 2883 100.00% VAUGHN HUEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,887       North Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
2383 504 0 2887 100.00% V MAX NICKLESS (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,280       South Knox SB District B VOTE FOR 1
1592 688 0 2280 100.00% GARY HOLSCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,837       South Knox SB District C VOTE FOR 1
1253 493 0 1746 61.54% MICHAEL EDWARDS (NP)
712 379 0 1091 38.46% TONY MAHAN (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,267       South Knox SB District E VOTE FOR 1
1589 678 0 2267 100.00% ALICIA HOUCHIN (NP)
 
VOTES= 12,033       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 1 Najam VOTE FOR 1
5778 2069 0 7847 65.21% YES
3107 1079 0 4186 34.79% NO
 
VOTES= 12,015       Judge IN Ct Appeal Dist 4 Riley VOTE FOR 1
6150 2212 0 8362 69.60% YES
2728 925 0 3653 30.40% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 1016 Libertarian Party 8 Republican Party 1763
INKNOG16 Page 1 of 1